Southside Rangers v Cane Toads

    252/1 - 248/9
    Match Completed

    Southside Rangers won by 4 runs

    Details

    Date
    Time
    League
    Season
    Match Day
    July 31, 2021
    10:30 am
    RJR Sports Winter Cup
    2021
    Round 14

    Southside Rangers

      Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
    Extras(nb 2, w 18, b 1, lb 1)
    02521913730000000000

    Cane Toads

    Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
    Patrick Hansenb B Tengere11162000050400000
    Justin Noonanc ? b T Pokipoki70501300100000000
    Matt Baileyc ? b V Vigo41315200030180000
    Wayne Woodsc ? b T Pokipoki21232100060380000
    Hayden Mcavoylbw b V Vigo781000020210000
    Phillip Knowlesrun out512000000000000
    Nick Ferosc ? b B Tengere18231100020300000
    Shaun Lovenot out28263000060450000
    Zac Donnolanc ? b T TIRO480000040260000
    Carl Purvisrun out (V Vigo, T TIRO)76100000000000
    AJ Bakernot out107000003.30321000
    Jos De Waard 00000000000000
    Extras(nb 0, w 13, b 4, lb 9)
    Total 24821028401031.302501000

    Results

    Team
    Runs
    Wickets Lost
    Overs
    Outcome
    Southside Rangers
    252
    1
    31.3
    Win
    Cane Toads
    248
    9
    35.0
    Loss

    Recent History

    Date
    Home
    Results
    Away
    Time
    Cane Toads
    Southside Rangers
    Southside Rangers
    Cane Toads