Connect with us

Southside Rangers v Cane Toads

252/1 - 248/9
Match Completed

Southside Rangers won by 4 runs

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
July 31, 2021
10:30 am
RJR Sports Winter Cup
2021
Round 14

Southside Rangers

  Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Extras(nb 2, w 18, b 1, lb 1)
02521913730000000000

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Patrick Hansenb B Tengere11162000050400000
Justin Noonanc ? b T Pokipoki70501300100000000
Matt Baileyc ? b V Vigo41315200030180000
Wayne Woodsc ? b T Pokipoki21232100060380000
Hayden Mcavoylbw b V Vigo781000020210000
Phillip Fletcher-Knowlesrun out512000000000000
Nick Ferosc ? b B Tengere18231100020300000
Shaun Lovenot out28263000060450000
Zac Donnolanc ? b T TIRO480000040260000
Carl Purvisrun out (V Vigo, T TIRO)76100000000000
AJ Bakernot out107000003.30321000
Jos De Waard 00000000000000
Extras(nb 0, w 13, b 4, lb 9)
Total 24821028401031.302501000

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Southside Rangers
252
1
31.3
Win
Cane Toads
248
9
35.0
Loss

Recent History

Date
Home
Results
Away
Time
Cane Toads
Southside Rangers
Southside Rangers
Cane Toads
Continue Reading