Danger Island v Cane Toads

    v

    Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 3 wickets

    Details

    Date
    Time
    League
    Season
    Match Day
    June 19, 2021
    10:30 am
    RJR Sports Winter Cup
    2021
    Round 8

    Results

    Team
    Runs
    Wickets Lost
    Overs
    Outcome
    Danger Island
    230
    10
    31.3
    Loss
    Cane Toads
    324
    7
    40
    Win

    Danger Island

      Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s M O R W St Cat RO
    Extras(nb 5, w 17, b 0, lb 4)
    000000000000000

    Cane Toads

    Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s M O R W St Cat RO
    Carl Purvisc ? b T Samuel60000000140000
    Patrick Hansenb VP Vailoa240000000000010
    Matt Baileyc ? b T Samuel1600000007542000
    Mitchell Le Proust M MARURAI b MA Paulo15800000115232010
    Wayne Woodsb B Trego110000000000010
    Jamie Braithwaiteb R Vailoa90000000000000
    Jos De Waardb VP Vailoa240000000000010
    Hayden Mcavoynot out3500000003170010
    AJ Bakernot out150000000000010
    Nick Feros 000000004600000
    Ben Constable 000000006.3404000
    Simeon Roberts 000000015271000
    Extras26: (nb 5, w 17, b 0, lb 4)
    Total 298000001231.32259060