Connect with us

Danger Island v Cane Toads

230 - 324/7
Match Completed

Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 3 wickets

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
June 19, 2021
10:30 am
RJR Sports Winter Cup
2021
Round 8

Danger Island

  Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Extras(nb 5, w 17, b 0, lb 4)
000000000000000

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Carl Purvisc ? b T Samuel60000001040000
Patrick Hansenb VP Vailoa240000000000010
Matt Baileyc ? b T Samuel1600000070542000
Mitchell Le Proust M MARURAI b MA Paulo15800000151232010
Wayne Woodsb B Trego110000000000010
Jamie Braithwaiteb R Vailoa90000000000000
Jos De Waardb VP Vailoa240000000000010
Hayden Mcavoynot out3500000030170010
AJ Bakernot out150000000000010
Nick Feros 000000040600000
Ben Constable 00000006.30404000
Simeon Roberts 000000051271000
Extras26: (nb 5, w 17, b 0, lb 4)
Total 29800000131.322259060

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Danger Island
230
10
31.3
Loss
Cane Toads
324
7
40
Win

Recent History

Date
Home
Results
Away
Time
Continue Reading