Connect with us

Danger Island v Cane Toads

204 - 214
Match Completed

Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 0 wickets

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
July 24, 2021
10:30 am
RJR Sports Winter Cup
2021
Round 13

Danger Island

 
Runs
B
4s
6s
Ducks
50s
100s
O
M
R
W
St
Cat
RO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Shaun Lovelbw b F William700000053222000
Patrick Hansenc ? b DR Vigo3900000082383010
Matt Baileyb F William1700000031102000
Wayne Woodsb VP Vailoa320000000000000
Mitchell Le Prouc ? b R Vailoa900000030210000
Ben Constableb DR Vigo700000080411000
David Sheehanb R Vailoa130000000000010
Hayden Mcavoyrun out10000003091000
AJ Bakerb VP Vailoa000010081331000
Nick Ferosrun out5600001020230000
Carl Purvisnot out110000000000000
Jos De Waard 00000000000000
Extras21
Total 21400011040719710020

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Danger Island
204
10
39.2
Loss
Cane Toads
214
10
37.3
Win

Recent History

Date
Home
Results
Away
Time
Continue Reading