Danger Island v Cane Toads

    204 - 214
    Match Completed

    Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 0 wickets

    Details

    Date
    Time
    League
    Season
    Match Day
    July 24, 2021
    10:30 am
    RJR Sports Winter Cup
    2021
    Round 13

    Danger Island

     
    Runs
    B
    4s
    6s
    Ducks
    50s
    100s
    O
    M
    R
    W
    St
    Cat
    RO
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Cane Toads

    Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
    Shaun Lovelbw b F William700000053222000
    Patrick Hansenc ? b DR Vigo3900000082383010
    Matt Baileyb F William1700000031102000
    Wayne Woodsb VP Vailoa320000000000000
    Mitchell Le Prouc ? b R Vailoa900000030210000
    Ben Constableb DR Vigo700000080411000
    David Sheehanb R Vailoa130000000000010
    Hayden Mcavoyrun out10000003091000
    AJ Bakerb VP Vailoa000010081331000
    Nick Ferosrun out5600001020230000
    Carl Purvisnot out110000000000000
    Jos De Waard 00000000000000
    Extras21
    Total 21400011040719710020

    Results

    Team
    Runs
    Wickets Lost
    Overs
    Outcome
    Danger Island
    204
    10
    39.2
    Loss
    Cane Toads
    214
    10
    37.3
    Win

    Recent History

    Date
    Home
    Results
    Away
    Time
    Danger Island
    Cane Toads
    Cane Toads
    Danger Island