Connect with us

Cane Toads vs Helensvale Hawks

114/4 - 112
Match Completed

Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 2 runs

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
May 1, 2021
10:30 am
RJR Sports Winter Cup
2021
Round 1

Venue

Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Carl Purvisb A Daffin1919000000000000
Justin Noonanb R Ponnaboina5858000100000000
Daniel Mullerc J Stewart b F Beuvink77000000000000
Jamie Braithwaitenot out22000000000000
Hayden Mcavoylbw b R Ponnaboina01001000000000
Jos De Waardnot out66000002.1082010
Nick Feros 000000020130000
Patrick Hansen 000000081573000
AJ Baker 000000080335010
Simeon Roberts 00000000000000
Brendon McCoy 00000000000000
Ben Constable 00000000000000
Extras(nb 9, w 13, b 0, lb 0)
Total 92930011020.1111110020

Hawks

 
Runs
B
4s
6s
Ducks
50s
100s
O
M
R
W
St
Cat
RO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Cane Toads
114
4
21.2
Win
Hawks
112
10
20.1
Loss

Recent History

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Continue Reading