Cane Toads vs Helensvale Hawks

    114/4 - 112
    Match Completed

    Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 2 runs

    Details

    Date
    Time
    League
    Season
    Match Day
    May 1, 2021
    10:30 am
    RJR Sports Winter Cup
    2021
    Round 1

    Venue

    Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

    Cane Toads

    Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
    Carl Purvisb A Daffin1919000000000000
    Justin Noonanb R Ponnaboina5858000100000000
    Daniel Mullerc J Stewart b F Beuvink77000000000000
    Jamie Braithwaitenot out22000000000000
    Hayden Mcavoylbw b R Ponnaboina01001000000000
    Jos De Waardnot out66000002.1082010
    Nick Feros 000000020130000
    Patrick Hansen 000000081573000
    AJ Baker 000000080335010
    Simeon Roberts 00000000000000
    Brendon McCoy 00000000000000
    Ben Constable 00000000000000
    Extras(nb 9, w 13, b 0, lb 0)
    Total 92930011020.1111110020

    Hawks

     
    Runs
    B
    4s
    6s
    Ducks
    50s
    100s
    O
    M
    R
    W
    St
    Cat
    RO
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Results

    Team
    Runs
    Wickets Lost
    Overs
    Outcome
    Cane Toads
    114
    4
    21.2
    Win
    Hawks
    112
    10
    20.1
    Loss

    Recent History

    DateHomeResultsAwayTime