Connect with us

Cane Toads vs Cobras

200/8 - 201/8
Match Completed

Loganholme Cobras won by 2 wickets

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
October 23, 2021
12:30 pm
Division 2
2021/2022
Round 3

Venue

Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Carl Purvis c B Flack b M Bluck58000000000000
Phillip Fletcher-Knowlesc N Young b A Toa1011000000000000
Mathew Davisb M Bluck821000000000000
Vani Vigoc H Szegfu b M Bluck22290000070291000
AJ Baker retired not out76540001020110020
Simeon Robertslbw b H Szegfu23410000070510000
Jos De Waardlbw b H Szegfu04001000000000
Nick Ferosb H Szegfu280000070403000
Kyle Fentonnot out9140000072351020
Wade Mulhearnc L Bastian b G Ebbers16180000010101000
Patrick Hansennot out530000030222000
Matt Bailey 00000000000020
Extras24
Total 176211001103421988060

Cobras

 
Runs
B
4s
6s
Ducks
50s
100s
O
M
R
W
St
Cat
RO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Cane Toads
200
8
35
Loss
Cobras
201
8
34
Win
Continue Reading