Connect with us

Cane Toads vs Bushrangers

195/8 - 121
Match Completed

Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 74 runs

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
October 16, 2021
12:30 pm
Division 2
2021/2022
Round 2

Venue

Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Carl Purvisb: R Thompson2435000003091000
Phillip Fletcher-Knowlesb: RJ Lose29000000000000
Mathew Davisb: RJ Lose212000000000000
Brendon McCoyc: ? b: R Thompson28000000000000
Wayne Woodsc:? b: P Myors2739000000000010
AJ Bakerc:? b: P Myors27390000070261000
Jos De Waardc: ? b: DJ Abbertson02001000000100
Nick Ferosst: ? b: R Thomson25300000071322000
Hayden Mcavoy not out5034000104.20152000
Matt Baileynot out110000051122000
Simeon Roberts 000000030191000
Extras(nb 5, w 19, b 0, lb 1)
Total 1602090011029.221139110

Bushrangers

 
Runs
B
4s
6s
Ducks
50s
100s
O
M
R
W
St
Cat
RO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Cane Toads
195
8
35
Win
Bushrangers
121
10
29.2
Loss
Continue Reading