Cane Toads vs Alberton

    257 - 178
    Match Completed

    Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 79 runs

    Details

    Date
    Time
    League
    Season
    Match Day
    May 29, 2021
    10:30 am
    RJR Sports Winter Cup
    2021
    Round 5

    Venue

    Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

    Cane Toads

    Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
    Carl Purvisc S Nolan b G Smith1314000000000000
    Patrick Hansenb H Grewal65660001080482000
    Justin Noonan c R Shute b G Smith9596000100000020
    AJ Bakerb C Davis13140000031371010
    David Sheehanc BM Whitmore b C Davis1314000000000010
    Matt Baileyb D Shute18190000050272010
    Hayden Mcavoylbw b D Shute010010040271010
    Jos De Waardb BM Whitmore23000000000000
    Mathew Davisb BM Whitmore12000002090000
    Simeon Robertsrun out (N Waring)89000000000010
    Nick Ferosnot out02000006.50304000
    Wayne Woods 00000000000000
    Extras(nb 2, w 24, b 0, lb 4)
    Total 2282400012028.5117810070

    Alberton

      Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
    Extras(nb 3, w 14, b 0, lb 0)
    000000000000000

    Results

    Team
    Runs
    Wickets Lost
    Overs
    Outcome
    Cane Toads
    257
    10
    39.2
    Win
    Alberton
    178
    10
    28.5
    Loss

    Recent History

    DateHomeResultsAwayTime