Connect with us

Cane Toads vs Alberton

257 - 178
Match Completed

Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 79 runs

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
Match Day
May 29, 2021
10:30 am
RJR Sports Winter Cup
2021
Round 5

Venue

Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

Cane Toads

Player   Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Carl Purvisc S Nolan b G Smith1314000000000000
Patrick Hansenb H Grewal65660001080482000
Justin Noonan c R Shute b G Smith9596000100000020
AJ Bakerb C Davis13140000031371010
David Sheehanc BM Whitmore b C Davis1314000000000010
Matt Baileyb D Shute18190000050272010
Hayden Mcavoylbw b D Shute010010040271010
Jos De Waardb BM Whitmore23000000000000
Mathew Davisb BM Whitmore12000002090000
Simeon Robertsrun out (N Waring)89000000000010
Nick Ferosnot out02000006.50304000
Wayne Woods 00000000000000
Extras(nb 2, w 24, b 0, lb 4)
Total 2282400012028.5117810070

Alberton

  Runs B 4s 6s Ducks 50s 100s O M R W St Cat RO
Extras(nb 3, w 14, b 0, lb 0)
000000000000000

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Cane Toads
257
10
39.2
Win
Alberton
178
10
28.5
Loss

Recent History

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Continue Reading