Cane Toads vs Alberton

5
v

Yarrabilba Cane Toads won by 79 runs

Details

Date
Time
League
Season
May 29, 2021
10:30 am
RJR Sports Winter Cup
2021

Venue

Malling Oval
Malling Street, Waterford, Logan City, Queensland, 4133, Australia

Results

Team
Runs
Wickets Lost
Overs
Outcome
Cane Toads
257
10
39.2
Win
Alberton
178
10
28.5
Loss

Cane Toads

Player   R B 4s 6s O M R W Cat RO
Carl Purvisc S Nolan b G Smith131400000000
Patrick Hansenb H Grewal6566008048200
Justin Noonan c R Shute b G Smith959600000000
AJ Bakerb C Davis1314003137100
David Sheehanc BM Whitmore b C Davis131400000000
Matt Baileyb D Shute1819005027200
Hayden Mcavoylbw b D Shute01004027100
Jos De Waardb BM Whitmore2300000000
Mathew Davisb BM Whitmore1200209000
Simeon Robertsrun out (N Waring)8900000000
Nick Ferosnot out02006.5030400
Wayne Woods 0000000000
Extras(nb 2, w 24, b 0, lb 4)
Total           

Alberton

  R B 4s 6s O M R W Cat RO
Extras(nb 3, w 14, b 0, lb 0)
- The Yarrabilba Cane Toads are proudly sponsored by -
 
 
Previous articleCuddle Koalas vs Cane Toads
Next articleUmp Yours vs Cane Toads